Oceania
Download the 5fish app for Android<sup><font size=1>TM</font></sup> Get it on Google Play
Hello! Welcome. What you are about to hear are some of the most important words you will ever hear. It is good news for everyone.
For the best download and playback experience we strongly recommend installing the 5fish app.

Languages Spoken in Papua New Guinea

Select a Language

X
close
Languages Spoken in Papua New Guinea 656  
Abau: Itam
Abrau Group
Abu
Aeka
Aekyom
Agarabi
Agarabi Group
Agi
Agob
Agob: Ende
Agrame
Ai
Aitape
Ak
Akabara
Akolet
Akukem
Alabe & Salakahadi
Alema
Ali: Yakamul
Ama
Amanab
Ambulas: Maprik
Ambulas: Wosera-Kamu
Amele
Amoli
Ampeeli
Amto
Anamagi
Anen Anga
Angal Heneng
Angal Heneng: Nembi
Angal Heneng: Nipa
Angal Heneng: Waola
Angal: Mendi
Angal: Orone
Angoram
Anigibi
Anuki
Apal
Aram: Atiapi
Aramba
Aram: Lolaribu
Arangmol: Sumambu
Are
Aren
Arifama
Arop-Lokep: Arop
Arove
Arufe Group
Aruwam
Asaa
Aselo Group
Aseroc Gamoiya
Atsera
Au
Auhelawa
Autu
Au: Weteili
Auyana Group
Awa
Awad Bing: Biliau
Awa: Elakia
Awa & Kakoli Group
Awani
Awa: Southern
Awa: Taunah
Awaula & Gwede
Ayuka
Bagwa
Bahinemo
Baibai
Bainapi
Baining [Lang. 2]
Baining: Qaqet
Balang of Bonggu
Baluan-Pam: Baluan
Bamu: Lower
Bamu: Upper
Banaro
Barai
Baravaia & Babakarupu
Barok
Baruga
Basima
Bedamuni
Belarupu
Bembi
Bena Bena
Bia Ge
Biangai
Biksi
Biman
Binandere
Binandere: Dawari
Bine
Bine: Boze-Giringarede
Bine: Kunini
Binumarien
Bitara
Biwat
Blimo
Bo
Bogaya
Boiken: Haripmor
Boiken: Munji
Boiken: Yangoru
Boikin
Bola
Bombieta
Bosalewa
Bosman
Botin
Bo'yei
Bragat
Breri Group
Buang
Buang, Mangga
Buang, Mapos: Wagau
Buhutu
Buin
Bukawa
Bunama: Bunama
Bunama: Gui & Kelologeia
Bunama: Kasikasi
Bunama: Sipupu
Bunama: Weyoko
Bundi
Burum Mindik: Sioari
Busan
But Arapesh
Bwaidogen
Bwaidoka: Bwaidoga
Chambri
Chini
Chuave: Kakamai
Dadibi: Erave
Daga
Daga Group
Daima
Dami
Dano: Dano
Daonda
Dausame
Dawada & Siga Siga
Dawawa
Dawawa Group
Dia
Dilawa
Dingana
Diodio: Utalo
Dobu
Dobu: Galubwa & Nade
Dodomona
Doga
Dogoro
Dom
Domu
Dorevaidi
Duau: Guleguleu
Duau: Siausi
Duau: Somwadina
Dudi
Dumo Group
Dumo: Waramo
Duna Group
Dyaul
Ealeba & Waga Waga: Milne Bay
Egum
Eitiep
Ek Nii: North
Ek Nii: South
Enga Group
Enga: Kyaka
Enga: Mei
Enga: Sau
English: Australia
English: PNG Coastal
Etoro
Ewage
Faiwol
Fas
Fasu
Foe
Folopa: Suri
Fore Group
Fuvura Group
Fuyuge
Gadsup: Aiyura
Gadsup: Akuna
Gadsup Group
Gadsup: Ontena
Gadsup: Oyan
Gahuku
Gaina
Gaiobara
Galek
Galu
Gapa Group
Gapapaiwa
Garea & Gameta
Gawanga Group
Geglep
Ghayavi
Gibaio
Gimi
Gimi Group
Ginuman
Girawa
Gizra
Gnau
Gogodala
Golin
Golin: Keri
Golin: Kia
Gombologa
Goto
Guhu-Samane
Guhu-Samane: Sekare
Gumas
Guraso
Guyran & Moitu
Hahon
Haigwai
Halia
Hamtai
Hiri Motu
Hotec
Hula
Hula: Karonai
Huli
Hunjara-Kaina Ke: Hunjara
Hus
Iakaikeke
Iamalele
Iamalele: Gwabegwabe
Iatmul
Ibawana/Kao Kao
Idi
Iduna: Belebele & Kwayaudili
Iduna: Central Vivigani
Iduna: Idakamenai
Iduna: Mataita & Ufufu
Iduna: Waibula
Ihuaje
Imbongu
Inabu
Inoke
Iou
Iwal
Iwam
Iwam, Sepik
Jabem
Jate
Joju
Juvaje
Kaimanga
Kaipi
Kakabai
Kalam Group
Kalamo
Kaliai-Kove
Kalo Kalo
Kalou
Kaluli
Kamano-Kafe
Kamasau
Kamberatoro
Kamnam
Kamula
Kanasi
Kanasi Group (Lang. 1)
Kanasi Group (Lang. 2)
Kandas
Kaninuwa
Kanite
Kanum Group
Kara
Karaube
Karawa
Karema
Karnai
Karobe
Karoto
Katia [PNG]
Kaulong
Kayik
Keapara: Alukuni
Keapara: Keakalo
Keapara: Makerupu
Kedzo
Kela
Kenedibi
Kerewo: Gibario
Keveri
Kewabe
Keyagana
Keyagana Group
Khehek: Ndrehet
Kibiri: Porome
Kilmeri
Kire
Kiriwina Group
Kis
Kiwai, Southern
Kiwai, Southern: Eastern Kiwai
Kobon
Koiari
Koitabu
Kokira
Koluwea & Sewa
Kombio
Konai
Kope
Korafe: Northern
Korafe: Yega
Koriki
Koro
Koromira: Koianu
Koromu
Koul
Kovai
Kovio
Krisa
Kuanua
Kuanua: Raluana
Kubo
Kuman
Kuman: Ega
Kuni-Boazi
Kunimaipa
Kunimaipa: Gajili
Kunimaipa: Kate
Kurti
Kwanaula & Loboda
Kwangei
Kware
Kware: Ganaze & Garihe
Kware: Lagume
Kwomtari
Kyenyingbarang
Labo
Labogai
Labuain
Lamalele: Masimasi
Lamogai: Pulie-Rauto
Lausaha
Lau Seranga
Lavongai
Lele: Manus Island
Lembena
Lengkau: Rambutjo
Lessau
Lihir
Lilam
Lomitawa & Meudana
Londru
Loniu
Madak
Magleri
Mahg
Maiadomu
Maisafana
Maisin
Maivara
Maiwa
Maiwala
Majugan
Maleu-Kilenge: Maleu
Mamhoaf
Managalas: Aomie
Managalas: Averi
Managalas: Nupa
Managalas: Wakue
Manam
Manambu
Mandara: Tabar
Mandarin
Mangseng: Lavege
Mangseng: Mirapu
Manubara
Maprik: Jambitanget
Maprik: Kalabu
Maprik: Tamaui
Maprik: Wingei
Mari
Maria: Imila
Maring
Masam
Mataru
Mauwake
Mbore
Medlpa
Mekeo
Melamela
Mendi Group
Menye
Mian: Mianmin
Minavega
Mindri
Miniafia
Misima-Panaeati
Miufau & Malata
Mogiala
Molima
Morigi
Motu
Motuna
Mountain Arapesh
Mufian: Nagipaem
Mufian: Supari
Muhiang
Muhiang Group
Mumeng
Murik
Musian
Mutu: Malai
Muyuw: Gawa
Muyuw: Iwa
Muyuw: Wamwan
Mwatebu & Dalubia-Sawetaetae
Nagatiman
Nagovisi
Nai
Nakanai: Maututu
Nalik
Nama: Papua New Guinea
Namia
Narak
Nasioi
Nasioi: Kongara
Ndrukul: Liap
Nen
Ngala
Ngalum
Ngalum: Kowelmin
Ngalum: Sibil
Niksek
Nimo: May River
Ningera
Ningerum
Ningil
Ninikani
Nobonob
Nomane: Kewo-Meba
Nootka: Nitinat
North Wahgi
North Wahgi: Banz-Nondugl
Notsi
Notu
Novah
Nuku
Nukumanu
Oganibi
Okim
Oksapmin
Olko
Olo
Olo: Nengian & Pultalul
Omaa
One
Onjob & Onjob: Aisor
Onobasulu
Orokaiva
Orokolo
Ota
Owiniga
Pa
Pahi
Paibuna
Pak
Palai
Panaeate Group
Pano
Patpatar
Pauaia
Pei
Pele-Ata: Ata
Pensal: Rambutjo
Petats
Petats: Matsungan
Peteka
Pijin
Pitilu
Polopa
Psohoh
Ramoaaina
Ramoaaina: Makado
Rao
Rao Group
Raua
Rawo
Rotokas
Rotokas: Aita
Rumu
Sagaho & Savaia
Saliba: Logea
Samanai: Amau
Samberigi
Samo
Sanaroa Group
Sanio-Hiowe
Saposa
Sauch of Bonggu
Seleput
Sengedzi
Sepik: Gaifundi
Sepoe
Sera
Siane: Alango
Siane Group
Siane: Keto
Siane: Kolepa
Siane: Komoigaleka
Siane: Komongu
Siane: Ona
Siar
Sibe: Sibbe
Simog
Sina
Sinagoro: Tuburamo
Sinasina
Sinaugoro: Babagarubu
Sinaugoro: Balawaia
Sinaugoro: Boku
Sinaugoro: Ikega
Sinaugoro: Taboro
Sinaugoro: Tubuga
Sinaugoro: Wiga
Sirra
Sissano Group
Sita
Soimuol
Solong
Solos
Sori
Suan
Suau Group
Suau: Sinaki
Suki
Sulamisi
Sulka
Sursurunga
Taeme
Tai
Taimi
Tairora Group
Tairuma
Takarubi
Takia
Tami
Tangga: Maket
Taupota
Tawala
Tawala: Awayama
Tawala: Bohilai
Tawala: Keherara
Tawala: Sideya
Telefol
Teop
Teop: Raosiara
Tidi
Tifal
Tigak
Timeini
Tingau I
Titan
Toangai
Toaripi
Toaripi: Kaipi
Tok Pisin
Topura
Tsia
Tsinali
Tube Tube
Tube Tube: Wari
Tumleo
Turama
Tuwari
Ubir
Uisai
ULAU II
Umanakaina
Umanakaina : Mountain
Upper Musa
Up-River Abau
Urama
Urat Group
Urat: Wusyep Yehre
Urim
Usarufa
Vanatinae
Vanatinae: Rambuso
Vidia: Dawawa & Dima
Wagawaga
Wagumi
Wahalunga
Wahgi Group
Wahgi: Mid-Wahgi
Waima: Roro
Wakien
Walwali
Wampar
Wantoat Group
Wan-Wan
Wapi & Wapi: West
Warapu
Waris
Washkuk
Waskia
Wedau
Wedau: Kwamana
Wedau: Lavora
Wegadagada & Yoo Subia
Weridai
Weri: Sim
West Morehead Group
Wewak
Wipi
Wiru
Wiyauman
Wogamusin
Wom
Wom Group
Wosera
Wosera: Moi
Wosera: Nunguaia
Wutung
Wuvulu-Aua
Yagaria
Yagaria: Huageya
Yagwoia
Yahang
Yambes
Yangumdai Group
Yangura
Yapunda
Yareba
Yauo
Yele
Yele: Damanu
Yele: Jinjo
Yele: Wulanga
Yemeraba
Yerakai
Yessan-Mayo
Yessan-Mayo Group
Yessan-Mayo: Yawu
Yigel
Yil
Yilui
Yis
Yongkom
Yuri
Zanofil
Zimakani
open
Global Languages 24